6-Part Welcome Package 888% up to $8,888 AUD

+ 350 Free Spins across 6 deposits

Uptown Pokies Casino Cashback: Rates and Weekly Rules

Uptown Pokies cashback gives you a way to receive 25% to 50% after meeting the weekly condition. The key points are simple: deposit at least $10 during the week, lose it, opt in through live support, then complete 10x wagering on the cashback amount.

Try These Pokies

Buffalo Power Megaways

Buffalo Power Megaways

playson

Lucky Year 25

Lucky Year 25

mascot

Sew

Sew

shadylady

Sharky's Gang

Sharky's Gang

amatic

Book of Montezuma

Book of Montezuma

amatic

5 Lions Gold

5 Lions Gold

pragmaticplay

How Uptown Pokies cashback works each week

Cashback is an opt-in offer, so it is not added automatically just because you have an account. The weekly eligibility condition is to deposit at least $10 during the week and lose it. Once you meet that condition and opt in through live support, the available cashback range is 25% to 50%.

Quick links

The returned amount comes with a 10x wagering requirement on the bonus amount. That means the cashback is not ready to cash out immediately. You need to complete the attached playthrough first, and the bonus terms say players must not cash out before fulfilling their wagering requirement.

For Uptown Pokies players, the practical approach is to check the offer before you deposit. This lets you confirm the applicable rate, understand the bonus amount that will be created and keep the 10x requirement in mind before starting more play.

How to opt in and keep track of the cashback condition

After Registration, cashback is managed through live support. The process is straightforward, but it is worth keeping the steps in order so you know which deposit and result relate to the weekly offer.

Meet the weekly deposit condition

Deposit at least $10 during the week. Keep the amount and date in mind so you can explain the activity to support if needed.

Meet the loss condition

The cashback eligibility rule also requires that you lose the deposited amount during the eligible week.

Contact live support

Use live support to opt in to the cashback offer. Ask the support team to confirm the rate that applies and the cashback amount being added.

Check the playthrough figure

Multiply the bonus amount by 10 to understand the wagering target. Keep that figure handy while you play.

Complete wagering before cashing out

Do not request a cashout before the required playthrough is complete. The bonus terms require the wagering condition to be fulfilled first.

Live chat is available 24/7 in English, which makes it the simplest way to handle the opt-in. You can also use email or telephone support if that suits you better.

Check the offer before you play

Meet the $10 deposit and loss condition, then contact live support to confirm the rate and the exact bonus amount attached to your cashback.

Cashback rates, wagering and worked examples

ItemRule
Opt-inComplete the opt-in through live support
Weekly depositAt least $10 during the week
Weekly resultThe deposited amount must be lost
Cashback range25% to 50%
Wagering10x the bonus amount

The 10x condition applies to the bonus amount, not simply to the original deposit. Here is a simple calculation. If the applicable cashback amount is $25, the wagering target is $250. If the cashback amount is $50, the target is $500.

Cashback amountCalculationWagering target
$25$25 × 10$250
$50$50 × 10$500
$100$100 × 10$1,000

These examples show the maths only. Your actual cashback amount depends on the applicable rate and the amount credited. Once support confirms those two details, the wagering target is easy to work out.

Cashback is still promotional money with a wagering condition. It should not be treated as a way to remove the risk of gambling or as a reason to increase deposits. Set a comfortable limit before you begin and stop if the session no longer feels enjoyable.

The cashback rate attached to each level

The four named levels use different cashback percentages within the overall 25% to 50% range. The rates are set out below, so you can see how the percentage changes from one level to the next.

LevelCashback
Neon30%
Downtown35%
Midtown40%
Uptown50%

These rates are connected to the named levels rather than being four rates you choose freely for every claim. If you also use the VIP Program or Loyalty Program, keep the cashback calculation separate when checking your account. Each offer should be considered on its own terms.

The 10x wagering requirement is the cashback condition described here, regardless of whether you are looking at the general 25% to 50% range or a level-based rate. Support can confirm the amount added to your account before you start play.

Use account controls while you manage cashback

Cashback can be useful to track, but it should stay part of a planned entertainment budget. The fact that a percentage is returned after a qualifying loss does not change the underlying risk of real-money gambling.

  • Set a deposit limit before making the weekly deposit.
  • Use a cooling-off period if you want a break from play.
  • Request self-exclusion if you need to stop access to the account.
  • Contact the support team for referrals to independent support organisations.
  • Do not deposit more simply to try to recover a loss or reach a cashback amount.

Deposit limits, cooling-off periods and self-exclusion are available account tools. Self-exclusion can be requested through support, and the support team can also provide referrals to independent organisations.

Where to get help with a cashback claim

Live chat is the main contact point for cashback because the offer requires an opt-in through live support. It runs 24/7 in English, so you can ask about the weekly condition, applicable rate, bonus amount and 10x wagering requirement in one conversation.

Email support and telephone support are also available. Telephone contact includes toll-free and direct lines during the service's phone hours. Keep your request focused so the support team can deal with the cashback claim clearly.

  • Confirm that your deposit was at least $10 for the eligible week.
  • Confirm that the loss condition has been met.
  • Ask which cashback percentage applies.
  • Ask for the bonus amount being credited.
  • Confirm the 10x wagering figure before you begin.
  • Keep the cashout restriction in mind until playthrough is complete.

Confirm your cashback details first

A quick support chat can give you the applicable percentage, credited amount and wagering target before you continue playing.

Cashback: your questions

What is the weekly deposit needed for cashback?

You need to deposit at least $10 during the week. The eligibility condition also requires that you lose the deposited amount.

How do I opt in to Uptown Pokies cashback?

Opt in through live support. Live chat is available 24/7 in English, and support can confirm the applicable rate and bonus amount.

How much cashback is available?

The cashback range is 25% to 50%. The four named levels use these rates: Neon 30%, Downtown 35%, Midtown 40% and Uptown 50%.

What wagering requirement applies to cashback?

The requirement is 10x the bonus amount. For example, a $25 cashback amount produces a $250 wagering target.

Can I cash out cashback immediately?

Players must not cash out before fulfilling the playthrough requirement. Complete the 10x wagering condition first.

Is cashback automatic after I lose a deposit?

No automatic claim is described. You need to opt in through live support after meeting the weekly deposit and loss conditions.

Which account controls can I use while playing?

Deposit limits and cooling-off periods are available, and self-exclusion can be requested. Support can also provide referrals to independent support organisations.

How can I contact support about cashback?

Live chat is available 24/7 in English. Email and telephone support are also available.