6-Part Welcome Package 888% up to $8,888 AUD

+ 350 Free Spins across 6 deposits

Uptown Pokies Casino $150 Deposit Bonus: What Your Deposit Can Unlock

Looking at an Uptown Pokies Casino $150 Deposit Bonus? A $150 second deposit fits the 150% match offer, which can add $225 in bonus funds and 100 free spins when you use the right code. Here’s how the numbers, wagering rules and withdrawal terms work.

Staff Picks

Barrels Of Bavaria

Barrels Of Bavaria

flatdog

Texas Bloody Outlaws

Texas Bloody Outlaws

lambdagaming

7 Bonus Up

7 Bonus Up

endorphina

Royal Hot

Royal Hot

gamzix

9 Coins Grand Diamond Edition

9 Coins Grand Diamond Edition

voltent

Joker's Million

Joker's Million

bgmng

$150 Deposit Bonus: what a $150 second deposit can unlock

The closest match for a $150 deposit is the second part of the six-deposit welcome package. Use code POKIES2 on a qualifying second deposit and you receive a 150% match up to $1,500, plus 100 free spins.

Quick links

At a $150 deposit, the 150% match works out to $225 in bonus funds. That gives you $375 in deposit and bonus funds before play, along with the 100 free spins. The deposit needs to be at least $20 for the welcome package, so $150 clears that requirement.

PartCalculationResult
Cash depositYour chosen amount$150
Deposit match150% of $150$225 bonus
Deposit plus bonus$150 + $225$375
Free spinsSecond-deposit reward100 spins

The $225 is promotional bonus money, not an instant cash withdrawal. You need to follow the playthrough rules before requesting a payout, and the maximum bet during active bonus play is $10.

How the six-deposit welcome package is split

The welcome package runs across six consecutive deposits. Altogether, it offers up to $8,888 in match bonuses and 350 free spins. Each stage has its own code and reward, so use the code that matches the deposit number.

DepositCodeMatch bonusFree spins
1POKIES1250% up to $2,50050
2POKIES2150% up to $1,500100
3POKIES3100% up to $1,00050
4POKIES4100% up to $1,00050
5POKIES5100% up to $1,00050
6POKIES6188% up to $1,88850

The package has no maximum cashout on bonus funds. That does not remove the other conditions: the correct code must be used, the bonus must be wagered as required, and the $10 maximum bet remains in place while an active bonus is attached to the account.

Bonus wagering: the numbers to check before you play

The main welcome bonus has a 30× wagering requirement on the combined deposit and bonus. Free spin winnings carry a separate 20× wagering requirement. It helps to do the maths before you start, rather than guessing from the balance shown in your account.

RuleWhat it means
Bonus wagering30× the deposit plus bonus amount
Free spin winnings20× wagering requirement
Maximum bet$10 while the bonus is active
Pokies and kenoCount 100% towards wagering
Jackpot and specialty gamesCount 0% towards wagering

Using the $150 example, the deposit and bonus total $375. The bonus wagering calculation is 30 × $375, which equals $11,250 in qualifying stakes. Pokies and keno count fully, while jackpot and specialty games do not help clear this requirement.

Ready to use the second-deposit match?

Set aside your deposit amount, use POKIES2 for the second qualifying deposit and keep the $10 maximum bet in mind while the bonus is active.

How to claim the second-deposit match

With Uptown Pokies Online, the claim process is easiest when you line up the deposit number, amount and code before confirming the transaction. A $150 deposit is an example; you can deposit another amount that meets the $20 welcome minimum, subject to the match cap.

Open one real account

You must be at least 18, and only one real account is permitted per player.

Complete the first welcome deposit

The POKIES2 reward is tied to the second deposit, so it follows the first stage of the package.

Prepare the second deposit

Choose your amount, such as $150, and make sure it meets the $20 minimum for the welcome offer.

Enter the Promo Code

Use **POKIES2** for the second deposit so the 150% match and 100 free spins are attached to the right stage.

Play within the bonus terms

Use qualifying pokies or keno for wagering, keep each bonus bet at $10 or below and complete the 30× requirement before requesting a payout.

The offer is designed for a sequence of deposits rather than one standalone claim. Keep the deposit number clear as you move through the package, especially if you later use POKIES3, POKIES4, POKIES5 or POKIES6.

Other offers worth considering alongside a deposit

The second-deposit match is not the only promotion available. Other deposit offers focus on particular games, payment methods or days of the week, and each one has its own minimum deposit, code or wagering rule.

  • Saucy Spins Ahead gives 77 free spins on Hot Pots Master after a minimum deposit of $30.
  • Weekend Exclusive Bonus offers a 250% match plus 25 free spins on Spicy Reels Fiesta, with a $35 minimum deposit and 35× wagering requirement.
  • Easy Win Bonus gives a 70% match up to $700, with a $10 minimum deposit and 17× wagering requirement.
  • The eZeeWallet offer gives a 300% match plus 50 spins on Diamond Fiesta when you deposit through eZeeWallet using code TAKEITEZEE.
  • A No Deposit Bonus option includes $17 with code UP17CHIP and 60× wagering on slots, keno and scratch cards.
  • Another No Deposit Bonus option gives $15 with code CHIPY15 and 50× wagering on slots, keno and scratch cards.

Cashback is another way to receive promotional value after a qualifying week. You can opt into 25% to 50% cashback through live support, provided you deposit at least $10 during the week and lose it. Cashback carries a 10× wagering requirement on the bonus amount.

Payments and withdrawals after the wagering is done

Deposits can be made in AUD, USD, Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin, Ethereum or LBTC. The cashier supports cards and payment services including Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, Neosurf, PaySafeCard, CashtoCode, Flexepin, POLi, AstroPay, Apple Pay, Google Pay, Neteller, Skrill, ecoPayz, MuchBetter, eZeeWallet and bank wire transfer.

The general minimum deposit is $5, or $10 when depositing Bitcoin. The welcome package has its own $20 minimum, while the minimum withdrawal is $100. A $7,500 weekly withdrawal limit applies.

Stage or methodTimingExtra detail
Pending period48-72 hoursApplies before the withdrawal is actioned
E-walletsUp to 0-48 hours after pendingAvailable through listed e-wallet methods
Crypto walletsUp to 0-48 hours after pendingBitcoin, Bitcoin Cash and Litecoin withdrawals are supported
Bank transfer3-5 business days after pendingA fee applies

KYC checks and security documents are required when you withdraw. VIP Levels 2, 3 and 4 receive faster withdrawal processing, but the standard pending period and weekly limit are useful numbers to plan around.

Want to plan your payout before you deposit?

Keep the $100 minimum withdrawal and $7,500 weekly limit in mind, then allow for the pending period and the processing time for your chosen method.

Limits, account rules and support while you play

Uptown Pokies Casino provides deposit limits, cooling-off periods and self-exclusion on request. The support team can also refer players to independent support organisations. These tools are worth setting before you play if you want a clear spending boundary.

  • Use only one real account and keep your login credentials secure.
  • Remember that minors and third parties must not use your account.
  • Set a deposit limit that fits your entertainment budget.
  • Use a cooling-off period or request self-exclusion if you want a break.
  • Contact live chat if you need help with a promotion or account support.

Live chat is available 24/7 in English. Email and telephone support are also available, giving you several ways to ask about account or bonus matters before making a deposit.

$150 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What do I get with a $150 second deposit?

Using code POKIES2, a $150 second deposit receives a 150% match worth $225, plus 100 free spins. The deposit and bonus total $375 before play.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome package?

The minimum deposit for the welcome package is $20. A $150 deposit meets that requirement.

How much wagering applies to the $150 example?

The deposit and bonus total $375, so the 30× requirement works out to $11,250 in qualifying stakes. Free spin winnings have a separate 20× wagering requirement.

Which games count towards the welcome bonus wagering?

Pokies and keno count at 100%. Jackpot games and specialty games count at 0%, so they do not contribute to the requirement.

What is the maximum bet while the bonus is active?

The maximum bet during active bonus play is $10. Keep each bonus bet at or below that amount until the applicable wagering is complete.

Is there a maximum cashout on the second-deposit bonus?

There is no maximum cashout on bonus funds from the listed coupon offers. You still need to complete the playthrough requirement before requesting a withdrawal.

What is the minimum withdrawal and weekly limit?

The minimum withdrawal is $100, and the weekly withdrawal limit is $7,500.

When do withdrawals arrive?

Withdrawals have a 48-72 hour pending period first. E-wallet and crypto processing can take up to 0-48 hours after that, while bank transfers take 3-5 business days and carry a fee.